Right-of-occupancy apartment, Tiilitehtaantie 56, Mannisenmäki, Palokka, 40270, Jyväskylä

Two-room apartment | 2h+kt+s | 57 m²

716,51 EUR/month

Maintenance charge

28 913,28 €

Preliminary right-of-occupancy fee

A bright two-room apartment close to Paloka’s services and outdoor trails

This 57 m² right-of-occupancy home is a functional two-room apartment on the first floor of a four-story house in Paloka. The area is known for its smooth everyday life: the shopping center’s diverse services are nearby, and the surroundings offer good opportunities for outdoor activities all year round.

The floor plan is clear and practical. The living room and kitchen area form a unified living area where it is easy to spend time and set the table for both everyday life and the weekend. The bedroom is peacefully located in its own space, and there is storage space to make everyday life easier.

The comfort of living is enhanced by a private balcony, where you can enjoy your morning coffee or take a breather in the fresh air at the end of the day. The bathroom is compact and functional, and the whole is crowned by a private sauna, which brings a nice extra luxury to evenings at home.

This home combines practical use of space, a bright atmosphere and a location that makes it easy to get to both services and nature.

Apartments with saunas in a peaceful forest landscape near Palokankeskus – Tiilitehtaantie 54 & 56

In beautiful forest landscapes, but still right next to the services of Palokankeskus, are Tiilitehtaantie 54 and 56. Together, the properties form one residential building with apartments of various sizes, from compact studios to spacious three-room apartments.

All apartments have laminate floors, a private sauna, tiled bathrooms and venetian blinds as standard, making the homes comfortable, practical and offering everyday luxury. The services of Palokankeskus, located within sight, and good transport connections to Jyväskylä guarantee a smooth everyday life.

The housing company has fewer parking spaces than apartments, so you may have to wait in line for a parking space depending on the situation. This property offers peaceful and comfortable living close to nature, without being far from services.

Contacts
Sales Päivi Pajunen 0409222869 (vain puhelut) paivi.pajunen@ta.fi
Basic property information
  • Address: Tiilitehtaantie 56 A 6, 40270 Jyväskylä
  • Area: Palokka
  • District: Mannisenmäki
  • Postal code: 40270
  • Locality: Palokka
  • Year of completion: 2016
  • Form of housing: Right-of-occupancy
  • Type of apartment: 2h+kt+s
  • Rooms: 2
  • Floor area: 57 m²
  • Net floor area: 57 m²
  • Floor(s): 1/4
  • Lift: Yes
  • Private sauna: Yes
  • Balcony: Yes
  • Smoking not allowed: Yes
  • Pets allowed: Yes
Contract and payments
  • Maintenance charge: 716,51 EUR/month
  • Preliminary right-of-occupancy fee: 28 913,28 €
  • Security deposit: 1 433,02 €
  • Water fee: 23,00 EUR/person/month
Parking spaces
  • Uncovered, Heating post: 23,00 EUR/month
  • Carport, Heating post: 35,00 EUR/month
Property information
  • Building type: Block of flats
  • Number of apartments: 18
  • Lift: Stairwell 56 A
  • Year of completion: 2016
  • Energy class: C2013
  • Heating: District heating
  • Ventilation: Mechanical inlet/outlet
  • Property maintenance: RTK-Palvelu Jyväskylä
  • Parking spaces: 15 number
  • Laajakaistaoperaattori: Elisa

Other vacant and soon-to-be-vacant apartments

Apartment number Tarjoukset Type of apartment Floor Status
2h+kt+s 55,5 K/4 Vacant
3h+kt+s 69,0 1/4 Vacant
2h+kt+s 57,0 1/4 Vacant
2h+kt+s 55,5 2/4 Vacant
2h+kt+s 46,0 3/4 Vacant
3h+kt+s 69,0 4/4 Vacant

Smoking is prohibited in all our apartments and in common areas of the buildings, such as stairwells, saunas and storage rooms.

In new right-of-occupancy agreements made since 2019 and in rental agreements made since 2020, the tenant has committed to not smoking in the property area, except for a possible separately designated smoking area. In new properties, the smoking-free condition has already been introduced earlier.

Some of our properties are completely non-smoking. Non-smoking means that smoking is prohibited in the property, its apartments, balconies, courtyards and common areas.

Fill out the application on our website

By filling out an application you can apply for a rental apartment, submit an application for a right-of-occupancy for both vacant and vacated apartments and reserved right-of-occupancy properties. You will receive an apartment offer as soon as we can offer an apartment that meets your wishes. If you have any questions, please contact the sales representative of the apartment or property.